Home Interviewees Plechner, Richard F.

Plechner, Richard F.

Mary Lou Strahlendorff
William Nesson
Nicholas Koval
Richard F. Plechner

Recommended Citation:
Plechner, Richard F. Oral History Interview, September 20, 2007, by Sandra Stewart Holyoak and Mary Lou Strahlendorff, Page #, Rutgers Oral History Archives. Online: Insert URL (Last Accessed: Insert Date).

January 16, 2008
William Nesson
Kristie Thomas
Richard F. Plechner

Recommended Citation:

Plechner, Richard F. Oral History Interview, January 16, 2008, by Sandra Stewart Holyoak and Mary Lou Strahlendorff, Page #, Rutgers Oral History Archives. Online: Insert URL (Last Accessed: Insert Date).

Permission to quote from these transcripts must be obtained from the Rutgers Oral History Archives. This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

Description:
Colonel Plechner served with the NJ National Guard as an undergraduate at Rutgers while also earning his commission in the Army ROTC program. He later went on active duty in the late 1950s and served with the US Army Reserve until his retirement in 1985. He spent his civilian career practicing law and served as a NJ Superior Court justice.