Home Interviewees McGinn, Howard

McGinn, Howard

Howard McGinn

Conner Mason
Alexandra McKinnon
Nicholas Trajano Molnar
Recommended Citation:

McGinn, Howard Oral History Interview, April 5, 2011, by Sandra Stewart Holyoak and Conner Mason, Page #, Rutgers Oral History Archives. Online: Insert URL (Last Accessed: Insert Date).

Description:
Howard McGinn was born in Hartford, Connecticut in 1944.  Mr. McGinn went to Catholic schools in Lebanon, after which he enrolled in Rutgers College in 1961.  After his graduation in 1965, Mr. McGinn pursued a law degree at Rutgers Law School, which he completed in 1968.  Mr. McGinn would go on to practice law in government and private sectors, serving as a private attorney, assistant prosecutor, and prosecutor at various points in his career.

The Rutgers Oral History Archives received an operating support grant from the New Jersey Historical Commission, a division of the Department of State. In the 2014-2015 cycle, this grant assisted the ROHA staff in making this oral history available to you for your use.