Home Interviewees Stokes, Ronald

Stokes, Ronald

Siri Nesheim
Andrew Sutphen
Jesse Braddell
Maura ElMegeed
Recommended Citation:

Stokes, Ronald J. Oral History Interview, March 27, 2015, by Shaun Illingworth, Siri Nesheim, Andrew Sutphen, Page #, Rutgers Oral History Archives. Online: Insert URL (Last Accessed: Insert Date).

May 4, 2015

Jesse Braddell
Maura ElMegeed
Recommended Citation:

Stokes, Ronald J. Oral History Interview, May 4, 2015, by Shaun Illingworth, Page #, Rutgers Oral History Archives. Online: Insert URL (Last Accessed: Insert Date).

Description:
Ronald J. Stokes was born in East Orange, New Jersey in 1946.  During the Vietnam War, Stokes served in the United States Army.  He attended Rutgers-Newark and graduated with a degree in Management in 1983.