Home Interviewees Hubbard, Bruce

Hubbard, Bruce

New York, NY
William Buie
Fantastic Transcripts
William Buie
Recommended Citation:

Hubbard, Bruce. Oral History Interview, July 21, 2916, by William Buie, Page #, Rutgers Oral History Archives. Online: Insert URL (Last Accessed: Insert Date).

Description:
Bruce Hubbard was born on February 7, 1948 in Chattanooga, Tennessee. He graduated from Rutgers College in 1969 and from Harvard Law School in 1972. Mr. Hubbard was a writer and photographer for the Targum, a student representative to the Board of Governors, and a member of the Chi Psi fraternity. Today, Mr. Hubbard is the Principal of Bruce A. Hubbard, P.C., an independent law firm located in New York City.