Home Interviewees Easton, Elmer C.

Easton, Elmer C.

Piscataway, New Jersey
Paul Clemens
Rabeya Rahman
Elmer C. Easton

Recommended Citation:
Easton, Elmer C. Oral History Interview, July 21, 2008, by Sandra Stewart Holyoak and Paul Clemens, Page #, Rutgers Oral History Archives. Online: Insert URL (Last Accessed: Insert Date).
August 22, 2008
Michael Geselowitz
Rabeya Rahman
Elmer C. Easton

Recommended Citation:
Easton, Elmer C. Oral History Interview, August 22, 2008, by Sandra Stewart Holyoak and Michael Geselowitz, Page #, Rutgers Oral History Archives. Online: Insert URL (Last Accessed: Insert Date).
Permission to quote from these transcripts must be obtained from the Rutgers Oral History Archives. This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

Description:
Dr. Easton served as the Dean of the Rutgers College of Engineering from 1948 until his retirement in 1974. During the Second World War, he taught RADAR to officers in the US Armed Forces studying at Harvard University.