US Marine Corps

Full Name
College/Year
Conflict(s)
Division
Regiment
Battalion
Company
Other
George Aiello
 
World War II
4th
Marine
 
 
 
 
Howard Kirkpatrick Alberts
RC '43
World War II, Korea, Vietnam
 
 
 
 
USS Fall River (CA-131)
Irvin Baker
RC '44
World War II
4th Marine
24th Marine; 25th Marine
24th Replacement Battalion; 2nd Battalion; 10th Amtrac Battalion
B Company; HQ Company
2nd Amtrac Group; Fleet Marine Force
George H. Bebbington
UC '60
World War II
3rd Marine
9th Marine
2nd Battalion
F Company
 
John Berglund
RC '42
Korean War
2nd Marine
 
 
 
 
Donald Bishop
 
World War II
1st Marine
 
3rd Battalion
K Company
After 4 Years of Service Shifted to 2nd Marine Division
James A. Borbely   World War II
1st Marine
5th Marine
1st Battalion
   
Victor J. Campi ED '42 World War II
2nd Marine; 5th Marine
10th Marine; 13th Marine
10th Marine Defense Battalion; 10th AAA Battalion; 1st Battalion
H/I Battery; E Battery; F Battery; H & S Company 1st Marine Amphibious Corps, FMF; 5th Marine Amphibious Corps, FMF
Robert Doxey   Word War II          
Casper A. Everhard, Jr.   Vietnam War
1st Marine
 
1st Tank Battalion
B Company
 
 
World War II
 
 
 
 
VMTB 232
UC '68
Korean War
 
 
 
 
USS Radford
Herbert W. Irwin
RC '43
World War II
5th Marine
 
Headquarters Battalion
5th Signal Company
 
Herb Johnson
RC' 64
Vietnam War
2nd Marine
3rd Marine
 
2nd Engineer Battalion
1st Amtracs
Headquarters Company
Headquarters Company
 
W. Wallace Kaenzig
RC '42
Korean War
1st Marine
11th Marine
 
 
 
Vincent Kramer
RC '41
Korean War
 
 
 
 
CIA
 
World War II
       
 
John P. Lauriello, Jr.
 
World War II
5th Marine
27th Marine
 
 
 
Raymond B. Morgan
 
World War II
3rd Marine
9th Marine
3rd Battalion
M Company
 
Robert Ochs
RC '49
World War II
4th Marine; 5th Marine
22nd Marine; 8th Marine
 
 
 
Edward B. Perry  
World War II
5th Marine
27th Marine
2nd Battalion
F Company
 
Russell E. Schramm
 
World War II
3rd Marine
21st Marine
 
 
 
Floyd Sykes
 
World War II
4th Marine
25th Marine
2nd Battalion
F Company
 
Theodore E. Symanski UC '60 Korean War
1st Marine
 
1st Tank Battalion
B Company
 
Raymond Taylor NCAS '71 Vietnam War
2nd Marine
1st Marine
 
 
1st Recon Battalion
M Company
B Company
 
 
World War II
4th Marine
23rd Marine
3rd Battalion
K Company
 
Charles S. Tracy, Sr.   World War II        
V Amphibious Corps; Fleet Marine Force, Pacific
Joseph Tromp
 
World War II
3rd Marine
21st Marine
1st Battalion
A Company
 
James T. Wells
RC '44
World War II
3rd Marine
21st Marine
1st Battalion
B Company
Donald Wernik  Pharm '50  World War II  1st Marine    16th Antiaircraft