World War II Home Front

Full Name
College/Year

Wilson J. Andrews

RC '54

Howell O. Archard

RC '51
GSE '38
RC '50
Howard Lee Ball, Jr.  
NJC '45
Anne Bartholomew  
RC '43
George H. Bebbington UC '60
Bertha Bell  
Geraldine Bell  
Allen I. Bildner  
RC '46
NJC '41
Virginia Boardman NJC '41
RC '51
Marie Anderson Borbely NJC '45
RC '45
Francis J. Brennan, Jr. RC '51
UC '89
Mary Lou Norton Busch NJC '45
RC '49
Ray H. Burson RC '58
John T. Cahill  
RC '50
Nancy Squire Christensen NJC '44
Sidney Cohn RC '44
NJC '45
Donald B. Cook ENG '58
RC '30
Helen T. Dauster NJC '48;
SCI '66
Kathryn Barber
De Mott
 
 
Elmer C. Easton  
Clifford E. Ellis ENG '58
Walter B. English RC '50
UC '45
NJC '41
Dorothy M. Field NJC '46
RC '45
Hans Fisher RC '50
RC '52
RC '42
Albert Goldstein RC '51
Allen Gordon RC '50
NJC '45
Richard M. George  
Lucille Miller Goff NJC '42
UC '67
Samuel Gurstelle  
NJC '43
Joan Yunker Higgins  
RC '42
Henry Raymond Irons ENG '43;
ENG '47
Sanford M. Jaffe NCAS '54
 
RC '45
Flora Campbell Jespersen NJC '45
RC '50
NJC '45
Edward Karpoff RC '38
RC '48
James R. Koehler ENG '58
NJC '42
RC '45
Martin E. Kravarik RC '58
RC '55
RC '51
Gertrude Jay Lewis SB '51
Thomas W. Maclin RC '58
Thomas C. Madden  
Adriano J. Marinelli ED '53
Robert H. Max RC '58;
GSED '78
R-N '50
RC '57
Ruth Sheeler Moncrief NJC '43
June McCormack
Moon
 
Mary B. Moore  
NJC '31
Miriam Null NJC '46
NJC '41
Robert A. Paoli  
Gerald Perselay  RC '49
Louis L. Pokorny, Jr. ENG '43
Richard F. Plechner RC '54;
NLAW '59
Sanford Rader NLAW '59
RC '42
RC '50
Roy William Reisert UC '50
NJC '43
Donald N. Riemer RC '56
Michael Aaron Rockland  
Joseph F. Rocky RC '43
RC '46
 
Helen Marko Salerno  
RC '42
CO
RC '42
RC '36
Bernard Z. Senkowski R-N '51
RC '17
Nieson N. Shak RC '46
Alfred V. Sloan Jr. RC '41
Charles Louis Smart RC '44
RC '51
NJC '38
Jacob Struck, Jr. RC '51
Theodore E. Symanski UC '60
Donald J. Taylor RC '58;
GSED '65;
GSED '73
Anne Moreau Thomas  
NJC '49
RC '44
NJC '41
H. Boyd Woodruff RC '39
RC '40