1950-1959

Full Name
College/Year
Conflict(s)
Branch(es)
Class of 1950
Thomas Bach
RC '50
World War II; Korean War
 
Ogden Bacon
RC '50
World War II
Navy
Peter Daly Campbell RC '50 World War II Navy
Hamilton C. Carson
RC '50
World War II; Korean War
Army
Walter B. English RC '50 Korean War Army
Hans Fisher RC '50 World War II  
Allen Gordon RC '50 World War II; Korean War Army
Bernard A. Kannen
RC '50
World War II; Korean War
Army
RC '50
World War II
Army
Raymond E. Logan
RC '50
World War II
Army
Daniel Martin
RC '50
Korean War
Air Force
Gerald Michelson
RC '50
World War II; Korean War
Air Force
Paul Nolle
RC '50
World War II
Navy
RC '50
World War II
Navy Air Corps
William Proft Jr.
RC '50
World War II
Army Air Forces
Herbert L. Ramo
RC '50
World War II; Korean War
Air Force
Fred Ritter
RC '50
World War II
Navy
Harold Saks
RC '50
World War II
Army
AG '50
World War II
Army
Franklyn Sullebarger
RC '50
Korean War
Air Force
Warner H. Thurlow
AG '50
World War II
Navy
Fred Van Aken
RC '50
World War II
Army
Irving Verosloff RC '50 World War II; Korean War Army
Roland Winter
RC '50
World War II
Army
 Class of 1951

Howell O. Archard

RC '51 World War II; Cold War Public Health Service
George B. Berke RC' 51 World War II; Korean War; Vietnam War; Cold War Army Air Forces; Air Force
Theodore H. Blum RC '51 World War II Navy
Raymond Bodnar
RC '51
World War II; Korean War
 
Francis J. Brennan, Jr. RC '51 World War II; Korean War Army
Albert Goldstein
RC '51
World War II
Army
John A. Holdorf RC '51 World War II; Korean War Navy; Army
John F. Homan
RC '51
World War II
Army Air Forces
Bernard Levine
RC '51
World War II
 
Fred Quantmeyer, Jr.
RC '51
World War II; Korean War
Army
Edward G. Scagliotta
RC '51
World War II
Navy
Arthur L. Snyder
RC '51
Korean War; Cold War
Air Force
Jacob Struck, Jr. RC '51 World War II Army
Bert Wolf
RC '51
World War II; Korean War
Air Force
 Class of 1952
Carl Fleming
RC '52
World War II
Army
RC '52
Korean War
Army
Class of 1953
Frederick Gruninger RC' 53 Cold War Army
Adriano J. Marinelli ED '53 World War II; Cold War Army Air Corps;
Air Force
Class of 1954
Wilson J. Andrews RC '54 Cold War Air Force
Lawrence Gordon RC '54 Cold War Army
Neal Pike ENG '54 World War II Navy
Richard F. Plechner
RC '54;
NLAW '59
Cold War
Army
 Class of 1955
Richard C. Arthur RC '55 Cold War Army
Ronald Ledwitz
RC '55
World War II
Army
Andrew White
RC '55
World War II
Army
Class of 1956
Robert E. Kelley ED '56 Cold War;
Vietnam War
Air Force
Donald N. Riemer
RC '56
Cold War
Army
Seymour Winsten
RC' 56
World War II
Army
 Class of 1957
Richard E. McKeeby
RC '57
World War II
 
Michael J. Retz RC '57 Vietnam War; Cold War Navy
Class of 1958
Ray H. Burson RC '58 World War II; Cold War  
Donald B. Cook ENG '58 World War II;
Cold War
Coast Guard
Clifford A. Ellis ENG '58 World War II; Cold War Army
James R. Koehler ENG '58 Cold War Air Force
Martin E. Kravarik RC '58 Cold War Air Force
Thomas W. Maclin RC '58 Cold War Coast Guard
Robert H. Max RC '58;
GSED '78
Cold War Air Force
Donald J. Taylor RC '58;
GSED '65;
GSED '73
World War II;
Cold War
Air Force
Class of 1959
Donald S. Pasternak ENG '59 Korean War;
Cold War
Navy Air
Edward P. Scott RC '59 Cold War Air Force