Nicholas Abate

Information
Conflict: Korean War
Branch: Marine Corps

Thomas Abbey

Information
College: RC '49
Conflict: World War II
Branch: Army Air Forces

Thomas Adams

Information
College: RC '42
Conflict: World War II
Branch: Army
US Army Division: 100th Infantry Division
US Army Regiment: 399th Infantry; 8th Infantry (T)

Mark Addison

Information
College: RC '37
Conflict: World War II
Branch: Army
US Army Company: 1364th MP Company

Sam L. Agron

Information
Conflict: World War II
Branch: Navy
Navy Ship: USS Merganser (AMS-26)

George Aiello

Information
Conflict: World War II
Branch: Marine Corps
Marines Division: 4th Marine

Howard Kirkpatrick Alberts

Information
College: RC '43
Conflict: World War II; Korean War; Vietnam War
Branch: Marine Corps
Marine Corps Other: USS Fall River (CA-131)

Walter G. Alexander, II

Information
College: ENG '43
Conflict: World War II
Branch: Army Air Forces

Linwood Allen

Information
Conflict: World War II
Branch: Marine Corps

Paul J. Allman

Information
College: RC '67
Conflict: Cold War
Branch: Navy
Navy Ship: USS York County (LST-1175)

Frederick A. Almerino

Information
Conflict: World War II
Branch: Army Air Forces
Army Air Force Group: 312th Service Group
Army Air Force Squadron: 462nd Air Service Squadron

John F. Ambos

Information
College: ENG '42
Conflict: World War II
Branch: Navy
Navy Ship: PC 807

Frank Ambrosy

Information
Conflict: World War II; Korean War
Branch: Merchant Marines; Army
US Army Other: 373rd Transportation Major Port

Cameron Anderson

Information
Conflict: World War II
Branch: Army
US Army Division: World War II
US Army Company: 264th Forward Artillery Battalion

Austin L. Andrews

Information
Conflict: World War II
Branch: Navy
Navy Ship: USS Dale (DD-353); USS Wake (PR-3); USS Oahu (PR-6)

Wilson J. Andrews

Information
College: RC '54
Conflict: Cold War
Branch: Air Force
Air Force Other: NSA

Marv Apsel

Information
Conflict: Vietnam War
Branch: Army
US Army Division: 25th Infantry
US Army Regiment: 27th Infantry
S Army Battalion: 1st Battalion

Robert Arbasetti

Information
Conflict: Vietnam War
Branch: Army
US Army Division: 1st Cavalry

Spero J. Arbes

Information
Conflict: World War II
Branch: Army
US Army Division: 29th Infantry
US Army Regiment: 175th Infantry
S Army Battalion: 3rd Battalion

Howell O. Archard

Information
College: RC '51
Conflict: World War II; Cold War
Branch: Public Health Service

John L. Archibald

Information
College: ED '43
Conflict: World War II
Branch: Army Air Forces
Army Air Force Other: First Tactical Air Division (HQ)

Robert V. Archibald

Information
College: RC '48
Conflict: World War II
Branch: Navy Air Corps

Bryson C. Armstead, Sr.

Information
Conflict: World War II
Branch: Navy

Richard C. Arthur

Information
College: RC '55
Conflict: Cold War
Branch: Army
US Army Division: 7th Infantry
US Army Regiment: 17th Infantry
US Army Company: D Company

Lyman Avery

Information
College: RC '42
Conflict: World War II
Branch: Army
US Army Other: 184th General Hospital

Lee Eli Baar

Information
Conflict: World War II
Branch: Army Air Forces
Army Air Force Group: 306th Bomb Group
Army Air Force Squadron: 368th Bomb Squadron

Thomas Bach

Information
College: RC '50
Conflict: World War II; Korean War
Branch: Army
US Army Division: 1st Cavalry

Claude V. Bache

Information
College: RC '43
Conflict: World War II; Korean War; Cold War
Branch: Army
US Army Other: Allied Headquarters

Ogden Bacon

Information
College: AG '50
Conflict: World War II
Branch: Navy

Harold L. Baier

Information
College: RC '43; GSNB '51
Conflict: World War II
Branch: Navy
Navy Other: 7th Beach Battalion

Irvin Baker

Information
College: AG '44
Conflict: World War II
Branch: Marine Corps
Marines Division: 4th Marine
Marine Corps Regiment: 24th Marine; 25th Marine
Marine Corps Battalion: 24th Replacement Battalion; 2nd Battalion; 10th Amtrac Battalion
Marine Corps Company: B Company; HQ Company
Marine Corps Other: 2nd Amtrac Group; Fleet Marine Force

Howard Lee Ball, Jr.

Information
Conflict: World War II; Cold War
Branch: Army
US Army Division: 46th Infantry
US Army Regiment: 126th Infantry
S Army Battalion: 1st Battalion
US Army Company: Headquarters Company

Manuel L. Barrett

Information
College: NLAW '48
Conflict: World War II
Branch: Navy

Edward J. Barry

Information
College: AG '40
Conflict: World War II
Branch: Army
US Army Company: 53rd Ordinance Ammunition Company
US Army Other: 31st Bomb Disposal Squad

Henry Bartels

Information
College: RC '45
Conflict: World War II
Branch: Navy Air Corps

William H. Bauer

Information
College: RC '42; GSNB '47; GSNB '50
Conflict: World War II
Branch: Army Air Forces
Army Air Force Group: 3rd Attack Group

Edward F. Baumer

Information
College: RC '34; NLAW '37
Conflict: World War II; Cold War
Branch: Army
US Army Other: Pentagon (G-1 Section)

Charles A. Baumgarten

Information
Conflict: World War II
Branch: Navy
Navy Ship: USS Sea Cat (SS-399); USS Archerfish (SS-311)

Edward Bautz

Information
College: RC '41
Conflict: World War II; Vietnam War
Branch: Army
US Army Other: MACV

John E. Baylor

Information
College: RC '44; GSNB '48
Conflict: World War II
Branch: Army Air Forces
Army Air Force Group: 90th Bomb Group

Raymond Beardsley

Information
Conflict: World War II; Korean War
Branch: Coast Guard; Navy
Coast Guard Ship: USS Aquarius
Navy Ship: USS Leyte (CV-32)

Andre Beaumont

Information
Conflict: World War II
Branch: Army
US Army Division: 83rd Infantry
US Army Regiment: 331st Infantry
S Army Battalion: 2nd Battalion
US Army Company: F Company

George H. Bebbington

Information
College: UCNB '60
Conflict: World War II
Branch: Marine Corps
Marines Division: 3rd Marine
Marine Corps Regiment: 9th Marine
Marine Corps Battalion: 2nd Battalion
Marine Corps Company: F Company

Rudolf A. Behrens

Information
College: RC '50
Conflict: Korean War
Branch: Navy
Navy Other: Hospital Corps School

Richard Belford

Information
College: RC '49
Conflict: World War II
Branch: Navy
Navy Ship: USS Sarsfield

Alexander Bell, Jr.

Information
College: PHAR '42
Conflict: World War II
Branch: Army

Brian Berenbach

Information
Conflict: Cold War
Branch: Air Force
Air Force Squadron: 1155th Technical Operations Squadron
Air Force Other: Air Force Technical Applications Center (AFTAC), McClellan Air Force Base

Herman Berenson

Information
Conflict: World War II
Branch: Army
US Army Division: 100th Division
S Army Battalion: 325th Medical Battalion
US Army Company: D Company

Harold A. Bergbower

Information
Conflict: World War II
Branch: Army Air Forces
Army Air Force Group: 19th Bomb Group
Army Air Force Squadron: 28th Bomb Squadron
Army Air Force Other: V Bomber Command

Walter H. Berger

Information
College: RC '38
Conflict: World War II; Korean War
Branch: Army
S Army Battalion: 6th Signal Battalion
US Army Other: USS Biscayne

John Berglund

Information
College: RC '42
Conflict: World War II; Korean War
Branch: Marine Corps
Marines Division: 2nd Marine

George B. Berke

Information
College: RC '51
Conflict: World War II; Korean War
Branch: Air Force
US Air Force: 3rd Air Force
Air Force Group: 81st Fighter Wing
Air Force Squadron: 92nd Fighter Squadron
Air Force Other: RAF Station Beutwatevs, UK
Army Air Force Other: Medical Laboratory Technician

Robert B. Bernstorf

Information
College: ENG '48
Conflict: World War II
Branch: Marine Corps Air Corps

William A. Biehler

Information
College: AG '48
Conflict: World War II
Branch: Army
US Army Division: 90th Infantry
US Army Regiment: 357th Infantry
S Army Battalion: 3rd Battalion
US Army Company: K Company

Allen I. Bildner

Information
Conflict: World War II
Branch: Navy
Navy Other: Dartmouth V-12 Program

Robert Billian

Information
College: RC '49
Conflict: World War II; Korean War
Branch: Army Air Forces; Air Force
Air Force Group: 316th Troop Carrier Division
Air Force Squadron: 61st Troop Carrier
Army Air Force Group: 447th Bomb Group

Herbert Bilus

Information
College: RC '42
Conflict: World War II
Branch: Coast Guard
Coast Guard Ship: LCI 96; USGC Kimball

Frederick Henry Bing

Information
Conflict: World War II
Branch: Army
US Army Division: 63rd Infantry
US Army Other: Division Artillery; HQ Battalion

Donald Bishop

Information
Conflict: World War II
Branch: Marine Corps
Marines Division: 1st Marine
Marine Corps Battalion: 3rd Battalion
Marine Corps Company: K Company
Marine Corps Other: After 4 Years of Service Shifted to 2nd Marine Division

Charles Fletcher Bishop, Jr.

Information
College: RC '49
Conflict: World War II
Branch: Navy
Navy Ship: YMS 400

William S. Blaher

Information
Conflict: World War II
Branch: Army
US Army Division: 106th Infantry
US Army Regiment: 442nd Infantry
US Army Company: I Company

David Blanch

Information
Conflict: Cold War
Branch: Navy
Navy Ship: AKA Arneb USS Rushmore

Lewis M. Bloom

Information
College: RC '42
Conflict: World War II
Branch: Army
US Army Division: 28th Infantry; 100th Infantry
US Army Other: SHAEF

Samuel E. Blum

Information
College: RC '42
Conflict: World War II
Branch: Navy
Navy Ship: USS Badoing Straits (CVE-116)
Navy Other: Kodiak NAS

Theodore H. Blum

Information
College: RC '51
Conflict: World War II
Branch: Navy
Navy Ship: USS Franklin D. Roosevelt (CV-42)

Richard Blumstein

Information
College: RC '62
Conflict: Vietnam War
Branch: Air Force

Virginia Boardman

Information
College: NJC '41
Conflict: World War II
Branch: Public Health Service

Raymond Bodnar

Information
College: RC '51
Conflict: World War II; Korean War
Branch: Army
US Army Division: 7th Infantry

Edward J. Bodner

Information
College: RC '44
Conflict: World War II
Branch: Army
US Army Division: World War II
US Army Regiment: 24th Infantry
US Army Other: 24th Signal Company

William Boes

Information
College: RC '39
Conflict: World War II
Branch: Army
US Army Division: 1st Infantry
US Army Regiment: 28th Infantry
US Army Other: Panama Mobil Force HQ

Alvin Bogart

Information
Conflict: World War II
Branch: Navy
Navy Ship: USS New Mexico

George Boggs III

Information
College: RC '42
Conflict: World War II
Branch: Army
US Army Division: 31st Infantry
US Army Regiment: 167th Infantry

James A. Borbely

Information
Conflict: World War II
Branch: Marine Corps
Marines Division: 1st Marine
Marine Corps Regiment: 5th Marine
Marine Corps Battalion: 1st Battalion

Carl O. E. Bosenberg

Information
College: AG '42
Conflict: World War II
Branch: Coast Guard
Coast Guard Ship: LST-24
Coast Guard Other: Naval Station Pascagoula

Warren Bowers

Information
College: RC '49
Conflict: World War II
Branch: Navy
Navy Ship: USS Wiley (DD-597)
Navy Fleet: 7th Fleet

Eugene J. Bradford

Information
College: GSE '41
Conflict: World War II
Branch: Navy Air Corps
Navy Air Corps Fleet: 15th Fleet Air Wing

Alfred Brady

Information
College: RC '45
Conflict: World War II; Cold War
Branch: Army

Floyd Bragg

Information
College: RC '36
Conflict: World War II
Branch: Army
US Army Other: Adjutant General Department; Air Transport Command

Stuart T. Brandow

Information
Conflict: World War II
Branch: Army
US Army Division: 78th Infantry
US Army Regiment: 310th Infantry
S Army Battalion: 1st Battalion
US Army Company: Company D

Norman Brandt

Information
College: RC '42
Conflict: World War II
Branch: Coast Guard
Coast Guard Other: Third Coast Guard District

Francis J. Brennan, Jr.

Information
College: RC '51
Conflict: World War II; Korean War
Branch: Army
US Army Division: 7th Infantry
US Army Regiment: 32nd Infantry
US Army Company: Company I
US Army Other: Division HQ

Leonard C. Briggs

Information
College: RC '43
Conflict: World War II; Korean War
Branch: Army
US Army Division: 87th Infantry
US Army Regiment: 346th Infantry

Dennis Brodkin

Information
College: RC '65, NLAW '81
Conflict: Vietnam War
Branch: Army
US Army Division: II Field Force Artillery
US Army Regiment: 54th Field Artillery Group
S Army Battalion: 2nd Battalion
US Army Company: 35th Artillery
US Army Other: A and C Battery; Served as defense counsel under UCMJ at Ft. Meade before Vietnam service

Carl S. Brodowski

Information
Conflict: World War II
Branch: Army

Leonard Brooks

Information
Conflict: World War II
Branch: Army

Albert N. Brown

Information
Conflict: World War II
Branch: Army
Army Air Force Group: 24th Pursuit Group
Army Air Force Other: V Interceptor Command

Omer F. Brown II

Information
College: RC '69
Branch: Army/Army National Guard

John W. Brown, Jr.

Information
College: RC '44
Conflict: World War II; Korean War
Branch: Army
US Army Division: 63rd Infantry
US Army Regiment: 255th Infantry
S Army Battalion: 3rd Battalion
US Army Company: K Company

Roy W. Brown

Information
College: RC '43
Conflict: World War II
Branch: Army
US Army Division: 84th Infantry
US Army Regiment: 335th Infantry
US Army Company: H Company

William Neal Brown

Information
Conflict: World War II
Branch: Army Air Forces
Army Air Force Group: 477th Bomb Group
Army Air Force Squadron: 618th Bomb Squadron

Walter Bruyere III

Information
College: RC '39
Conflict: World War II
Branch: Army
US Army Division: 1st Infantry
US Army Other: Allied Force HQ; SHAEF HQ

W. Scott Buist

Information
College: RC '49
Conflict: World War II
Branch: Army Air Forces
Army Air Force Group: 445th Bomb Group

Herman E. Bulling

Information
College: RC '44
Conflict: World War II; Korean War
Branch: Army
US Army Division: 40th Infantry
US Army Regiment: 160th Infantry
US Army Company: B Company

Henry J. Bultman, Jr.

Information
Conflict: World War II
Branch: Navy
Navy Other: Pearl Harbor NAS; MARGIL Command; Pensacola NAS; Lakehurst NAS

Ralph Buratti

Information
College: RC '44
Conflict: World War II
Branch: Army
US Army Other: OSS

Victor J. Burger

Information
College: RC '44
Conflict: World War II
Branch: Army Air Forces
Army Air Force Group: 449th Bomb Group
Army Air Force Squadron: 716th Bomb Squadron

Werner Carl Burger

Information
Conflict: World War II
Branch: Army
US Army Other: 1651st Engineers Utility Detachment

Jarka Burian

Information
College: RC '49
Conflict: World War II; Cold War
Branch: Army

Morton Burke

Information
College: RC '45
Conflict: World War II
Branch: Navy
Navy Ship: USS Card; USS Botetourt; USS Latimer
Navy Fleet: 16th Fleet

Carl Burns

Information
College: RC '64
Conflict: Vietnam War
Branch: Army
US Army Division: 25th Infantry
US Army Regiment: 3/4th Cavalry

Robert Bustamante

Information
Conflict: World War II
Branch: Army

Robert L. Byram

Information
College: RC '44
Conflict: World War II
Branch: Army

Thomas G. Calderone

Information
Conflict: World War II
Branch: Army
US Army Regiment: 31st Infantry
US Army Company: Company A

Peter Daly Campbell

Information
College: RC '50
Conflict: World War II
Branch: Navy
Navy Ship: USS Moffett (DD-362); USS Denver (CL-58)

Lucien V. Campeau

Information
Conflict: World War II
Branch: Army Air Forces
Army Air Force Squadron: 15th Weather Squadron

Victor J. Campi

Information
College: ED '42
Conflict: World War II
Branch: Marine Corps
Marines Division: 2nd Marine; 5th Marine
Marine Corps Regiment: 10th Marine; 13th Marine
Marine Corps Battalion: 10th Marine Defense Battalion; 10th AAA Battalion; 1st Battalion
Marine Corps Company: H/I Battery; E Battery; F Battery; H & S Company
Marine Corps Other: 1st Marine Amphibious Corps, FMF; 5th Marine Amphibious Corps, FMF

M. Leon Canick

Information
College: RC '42
Conflict: World War II
Branch: Navy
Navy Ship: LCT 831; LCT 1350

Howard Canning

Information
College: RC '49
Conflict: World War II
Branch: Navy
Navy Ship: USS Hendry (APA-118)

Stephen J. Capestro

Information
College: RC '42
Conflict: World War II
Branch: Army
US Army Other: OSS

Lester Carbone

Information
Conflict: Korean War
Branch: Air Force
US Air Force: 8th Air Force
Air Force Other: 762nd Aircraft Warning Station; 646th Aircraft Control and Warning Squadron

James B. Carlaw

Information
College: RC '44
Conflict: World War II; Korean War
Branch: Army
US Army Division: 13th Airborne
US Army Regiment: 515th Parachute Infantry
US Army Company: G Company

Leon A. Carpenter, III

Information
College: RC '57
Conflict: Cold War
Branch: Air Force
Air Force Other: 305th Air Refueling Wing, Strategic Air Command

Melbourne R. Carriker

Information
College: RC '39
Conflict: World War II
Branch: Navy
Navy Ship: PC 780

Hamilton C. Carson

Information
College: RC '50
Conflict: Cold War
Branch: Army

William F. Carver, Sr.

Information
Conflict: World War II
Branch: Army

James A. Casey

Information
Conflict: Cold War
Branch: Army
S Army Battalion: 259th Guided Missile Battalion; 3rd Guided Missle Battalion

Lee A. Casper

Information
Conflict: World War II
Branch: Navy
Navy Ship: Blackfin (SS-322)

Michael A. Catera

Information
Conflict: World War II
Branch: Army
US Army Division: 32nd Infantry
S Army Battalion: 114th Combat Engineers Battalion

James Chernesky

Information
Conflict: Vietnam War
Branch: Army

Gary E. Christ

Information
College: RC '67
Conflict: Cold War
Branch: Navy
Navy Other: Naval Station Argentia