Home Interviewees Robinson, John

Robinson, John

John Robinson

robinson john

Colts Neck, NJ
Kathryn Rizzi
Recommended Citation:

Robinson, John. Oral History Interview, February 25, 2016, by Shaun Illingworth, Page #, Rutgers Oral History Archives. Online: Insert URL (Last Accessed: Insert Date).

Description:
John Robinson was born on September 26, 1945.  Mr. Robinson grew up in Spring Lake Heights, New Jersey and graduated from Manasquan High School in 1964.  He served as a naval corpsman with the First Marine Division, First Battalion, Delta Company in Vietnam from 1967 to 1968.  After the war, Mr. Robinson attended Cook College at Rutgers University, earning his degree in 1971.  He became president of Mueller Supply Inc. in 1972, a post he has held up to the present.  Mr. Robinson lives in Colts Neck.